"Start Unknown, Finish unforgettable."

2019

  • Ironman World Championships, Kona-Hawaii, USA,  3rd (Fastest Australian at Ironman Kona)

  • Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, California, USA,  Champion

  • Jordanelle Olympic Triathlon, Utah, USA, Champion 

  • Challenge Roth, Roth, Germany,  2nd (Fastest Australian at the Certified Iron Distance)

  • Ironman Asia Pacific IM Championships, Cairns, Australia,  2nd

  • Ironman Asia Pacific 70.3 Championships, Da Nang, Vitenam,  2nd

  • Ironman 70.3 Taiwan, Taitung, TWN, Champion 

​​

  • Hell of the West Long Course Triathlon, Goondiwindi, AUS, Champion (course record 3.50.05, bike course record 2.01.13)

2018

  • Ironman South American Championships, Mar Del Plata, ARG, Champion

  • Hervey Bay 100 Long Course Triathlon, Hervey Bay, AUS, Champion

  • Ironman World Championship, Kona, USA, 6th

  • Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, California, USA, Champion

  • Ironman Hamburg, Hamburg, GER, Champion

  • Ironman European Championships, Frankfurt, GER, 3rd

  • Hell of the West Long Course Triathlon, Goondiwindi, AUS, Champion

  • 2018 Triathlon Queensland Elite Triathlete of the Year

2017

  • Island House Invitational triathlon, Bahamas, 14th

  • Noosa Triathlon, Noosa, AUS, 4th

  • Ironman World Championship, Kona, USA, 3rd

  • ITU Long Course World Championships, Penticton, CAD, Elite, Champion

  • 19th Jordanelle Olympic Distance Triathlon, Utah, USA, Champion

  • Ironman European Championships, Frankfurt, GER, Champion

  • Ironman Asia Pacific Championships, Cairns, AUS, Champion

  • 32nd Noumea International Triathlon, Elite, Champion

  • Gold Coast Triathlon, Luck Harrop Triathlon, Open Elite, Champion

  • Ironman 70.3 Geelong, AUS, 3rd

  • Australian Elite Long Course Championship, Goondiwindi, AUS, Champion

  • Ironman 70.3 Dubai, UAE, 3rd

2016

  • Ironman Middle East 70.3 Championships, Bahrain, Champion

  • Sam White Memorial Aquathlon, Glenelg, AUS, Champion

  • Murray Man, Barmera, South Australia, Long Course Champion

  • Ironman World Championships, Kona, Hawaii, 15th (Kona debut)

  • Challenge Jeju Half, Jeju Island, Korea, 2nd

  • Ironman 70.3 World Championships, Sunshine Coast, 13th 

  • Ironman 70.3 Chungju, Chungju, South Korea Champion

  • Ironman Asia Pacific 70.3 Championships, Cebu, 3rd

  • Toughman Utah, Utah, USA, Professional Champion

  • Ironman Asia Pacific Championships, Cairns, 3rd

  • 21st Anniversary Byron Bay Triathlon, Champion

  • Noumea International Triathlon, New Caledonia, Elite, 2nd

  • Ironman 70.3 Taiwan, Professional Champion

  • Ironman 70.3 Geelong, Victoria, AUS, 4th, (3rd Australian Elite Long Course Championships)

 

2015

  • Ironman Malaysia, Langkawi, Pro 4th

  • ITU Elite Duathlon World Championships, Adelaide, 8th

  • Ironman 70.3 Gurye, South Korea, Professional Champion

  • Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast, Pro, 4th

  • Straddie Salute, Straddie Pure, Overall female, 1st

  • Townsville Marathon (IAAF Certified), 1st (& line honors) 2.52.59 

  • Ironman Cairns, Pro 4th (first Ironman)

  • Ironman Coral Coast 5150, Port Douglas, Pro, 2nd

  • Noosa Ultimate Sports Festival Half Marathon, Open, 3rd, 1.19.10

  • 20th Anniversary Byron Bay Triathlon, Open, 1st

  • Noumea International Triathlon, New Caledonia, Elite, 1st

  • Ironman Gold Coast Luke Harrop Triathlon, Open, 3rd

  • Challenge Batemans Bay, Pro, 5th

  • Ironman Mooloolaba Triathlon 5150 Non-Drafting, Open, 1st

  • Ironman Geelong 70.3 AUS Championships, Pro, 3rd

  • Quattro Glenelg Olympic Distance Triathlon, Adelaide, Elite, 1st

  • Phillip Island F1, Melbourne, Elite 2nd

 
 
 

2014

  • Sam White Aquathlon, Adelaide, Elite, 1st

  • Mornington Long Course, Melbourne, Elite, 1st

  • Murray Man Long Course, South Australia, Elite, 1st

  • Noosa Triathlon, Queensland, Elite 8th

  • Nepean Triathlon, Sydney, Elite 5th 

  • Cool Night Classic, Brisbane, Overall 1st

  • ITU National / Oceania Duathlon, Elite Champion

  • HyVee 5150 Des Moins, Iowa USA, Pro, 24th

  • Samoa Warrior Race Champion 

  • Cairns 70.3, Pro 11th

  • Coral Coast 5150, Pro 4th

  • Byron Bay Triathlon, Pro 1st

  • Noosa Half Marathon, Open 2nd (1.19.20)

  • Mooloolaba Triathlon, Open 1st 

  • Goondiwindi Long Course, Open 1s​t

 

2013

  • Kingsclfiffe Triathlon, Open 2nd 

  • 70.3 World Championships Las Vegas, Pro 25th

  • HyVee 5150 Des Moins, Pro 25th 

  • Samoa Half Iron Apia, Samoa, Pro 3rd 

  • 5150 Coral Coast, Pt Douglas, Pro 3rd 

  • Byron Bay triathlon, Pro 1st 

  • Goondiwindi Long Course, Open 1st 

  • Auckland 70.3 Auckland, Pro 4th

  • 2011 Port Macquarie 70.3 Port Macquarie, Professional 4th

  • 2011 National Road Series (Pure Tasmania and Deloitte Cycling Team)

  • 2010 ITU Oceania Championships Wellington, ITU Elite, 5th

2010/11

  • Canberra 70.3, Pro 3rd 

  • Mandurah 70.3, Pro 4th 

  • Yeppoon 70.3 Pro 2nd 

  • QLD Duathlon Championships Gatton, Open 1st

  • Cairns Airport 70.3 Pro 1st

  • Byron Bay Triathlon, Pro 2nd 

  • Hervey Bay Triathlon, Prol 2nd 

  • Mooloolaba Olympic, Open 1st 

  • Goondiwini Long Course, Pro 1st

 

2012

 
 

2009

  • Gatorade Triathlon, Gold Coast, Pro, 1st

  • ITU WCS Yokahama, Japan, ITU Elite

  • ITU WCS London, London, ITU Elite, 40th 

  • Noosa Triathlon, Noosa Heads, Pro, 2nd 

  • Mooloolaba ITU World Cup Mooloolaba, ITU Elite, 18th

  • ITU Oceania Championships Gold Coast, ITU Elite, Oceania Champion 

  • AUS Sprint Championships Hobart, ITU Elite, 3rd

2008

  • City to Bay 12km road race, 2nd (39.54)

  • Bridge to Brisbane 10km road race, 2nd (34.24)

  • ASTC ITU Asian Aquathon Championships, Hong Kong,  ITU Elite, 3rd

  • HK Disneyland ITU Continental Cup Hong Kong, ITU Elite, 2nd

  • Noosa Triathlon, Noosa Heads, ITU Elite, 3rd

  • Singapore ITU Continental Cup, East Coast, ITU Elite, 2nd

  • Shichigahama ITU Continental Cup Japan, ITU Elite, Champion

  • Mooloolaba ITU Oceania Cup, ITU Elite 2nd

  • AUS Sprint Championships ITU Elite, Hobart, 9th

  • AUS Olympic Championships ITU Elite, Perth, 5th